Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Goldbacks Distance Classic - Run for the Arts

Newburgh Free Academy

Newburgh, New York

05/07/2009 - 05/07/2009

Meet Results


Ev# 1 GIRLS 64OOm Relay GIRLS 64OOm Relay Ev# 2 BOYS 64OOm Relay BOYS 64OOm Relay
Ev# 3 GIRLS 800m Run GIRLS 800m Run Ev# 4 BOYS 800m Run BOYS 800m Run
Ev# 5 BOYS 3200m Run BOYS 3200m Run Ev# 6 GIRLS 4000m Distance Med GIRLS 4000m Distance Medley REL.
Ev# 7 BOYS 4000m Distance Medl BOYS 4000m Distance Medley REL. Ev# 8 GIRLS 1500m Run GIRLS 1500m Run
Ev# 9 BOYS 1600m Run BOYS 1600m Run Ev# 10 GIRLS 2000m Steeplechase GIRLS 2000m Steeplechase
Ev# 11 BOYS 3000m Steeplechase BOYS 3000m Steeplechase Ev# 12 GIRLS 4x800m Relay GIRLS 4x800m Relay
Ev# 13 BOYS 4x800m Relay BOYS 4x800m Relay

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 GIRLS 64OOm Relay


     1   Newburgh A                                Newburgh                    25:06.0
          Morgan Rittweger              Kara McKnight 
          Ashlie Senior                 Alex Messer 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 BOYS 64OOm Relay


     1   Middletown A                              Middletown                  19:19.0
          Isaiah Miller                 Brandon Krupinich 
          Kevin Fiero                   Brian Roberts 
     2   Kingston A                                Kingston                    19:20.0
          Ken Wamui                     Mike Tagliafierro 
          Steven Gilfeather             Ryan Benincasa 
     3   Newburgh A                                Newburgh                    19:39.1
          Bryan Baldwin                 Frank Pierri 
          Kevin Portillo                Steven Challacombe 
     4   Byram Hills A                             Byram Hills                 19:55.2
          Evan Skloot                   Sasha Abramowitz 
          Miles Applebaum               David Taitz 
     5   Wallkill A                                Wallkill                    20:03.0
          Ian Brink                     Pat Boyle 
          John VanDermark               Chris Nycz 
     6   Middletown B                              Middletown                  21:18.3
          Rodolfo Nieto                 Dave Genender 
          Robert Lopez                  Sergio Castro 
     7   Newburgh B                                Newburgh                    21:28.4
          Christopher Ott               Andrew Quinlisk 
          Sean Noble                    Terence Rafferty 
     8   Newburgh C                                Newburgh                    22:59.5
          Glendon Rafferty              Gaelen McCartney 
          Christian Gileski             Nick Boyea 
     9   Middletown C                              Middletown                  23:01.0
          Juan Soriano                  Evan Blau 
          Rudy Confesor                 Shafi Awadallah 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 GIRLS 800m Run


     1   Kiersten McCartney                        Newburgh                     2:21.0
     2   Diane Valentine                           Kingston                     2:27.0
     3   Cayla Starr                               Newburgh                     2:33.0
     4   Candace Nicholas                          Newburgh                     2:35.0
     5   Kelly Burke                               Kingston                     2:46.0
     6   Lauren Loughlin                           Kingston                     2:54.0

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 BOYS 800m Run


     1   Michael Corrado                           Wallkill                     2:02.8
     2   Steven Challacombe                        Newburgh                     2:04.4
     3   Liam Weiland                              Byram Hills                  2:04.5
     4   Sean Williams                             Newburgh                     2:07.8
     5   Colin Chateau                             Wallkill                     2:08.4
     6   Bryan Baldwin                             Newburgh                     2:08.9
     7   Chris Schmidt                             Wallkill                     2:09.4
     8   Taylor Davis                              Kingston                     2:25.7
     9   Robert Digilio                            Newburgh                     2:27.0
     10  Arian Pushka                              Byram Hills                  2:31.0
     11  Ben Asamoah                               Byram Hills                  2:31.1
     12  Sean Lyons                                Kingston                     2:32.1
     13  Dean Ricken                               Byram Hills                  2:32.9
     14  Christian Gileski                         Newburgh                     2:33.3
     15  Sam Freedman                              Byram Hills                  2:33.9
     16  Zack Frenchmen                            Byram Hills                  2:36.5
     17  Nicholas Zaberowsky                       Byram Hills                  2:37.2
     18  Brian Webber                              Byram Hills                  2:38.1
     19  Ben Ferraro                               Byram Hills                  2:39.1
     20  Robert D' Agostino                        Byram Hills                  2:43.0
     21  Timothy Maisonet                          Newburgh                     2:44.0

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BOYS 3200m Run


     1   Isaiah Miller                             Middletown                  11:25.8
     2   Juan Soriano                              Middletown                  11:53.2
     3   Gaelen McCartney                          Newburgh                    11:56.9
     4   Glendon Rafferty                          Newburgh                    12:01.2
     5   Evan Blau                                 Middletown                  12:41.2
     6   Christian Gileski                         Newburgh                    12:45.5

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 GIRLS 4000m Distance Medley REL.


     1   Byram Hills A                             Byram Hills                 14:00.6
          Cari Winkler                  Sarah Schur 
          Alison Schwartz               Rachel Cawkwell 
     2   Newburgh A                                Newburgh                    14:21.9
          Alex Messer                   Kara McKnight 
          Ashlie Senior                 Gianna Frontera 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 BOYS 4000m Distance Medley REL.


     1   Byram Hills A                             Byram Hills                 10:52.4
          Jamie Love                    Chris Cioffoletti 
          Andrew Cataldo                Joe Violone 
     2   Newburgh A                                Newburgh                    11:42.1
          Steven Challacombe            Bryan Baldwin 
          Sean Williams                 Kevin Portillo 
     3   Kingston A                                Kingston                    11:47.9
          Mike Yalamas                  Tyriek Jones 
          Ben Chrobot                   Pedro Diaz 
     4   Middletown A                              Middletown                  12:01.1
          Brandon Krupinich             Kevin Fiero 
          Brian Roberts                 Rodolfo Nieto 
     5   Kingston B                                Kingston                    12:01.4
          Ryan Kelly                    Matt Ryan 
          Patrick Cahill                Joe Terpening 
     6   Byram Hills B                             Byram Hills                 12:29.5
          Marc Violone                  Eli Kosminsky 
          Ben Asamoah                   Jesse Andreozzi 
     7   Newburgh B                                Newburgh                    12:42.0
          Terence Rafferty              Sean Noble 
          Andrew Quinlisk               Christopher Ott 
     8   Middletown B                              Middletown                  13:23.3
          Rudy Confesor                 Sergio Castro 
          Dave Genender                 Robert Lopez 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 GIRLS 1500m Run


     1   Jill Brook                                Kingston                     5:03.6
     2   Lia Gizzarelli                            Newburgh                     5:05.7
     3   Nicole McCartney                          Wallkill                     5:15.8
     4   Rachel Longendyke                         Kingston                     5:26.4
     5   Katie Bakas                               Byram Hills                  5:29.9
     6   Sarah Laspada                             Wallkill                     5:36.2
     7   Morgan Rittweger                          Newburgh                     5:43.1
     8   Kelly Burke                               Kingston                     5:52.6
     9   Lauren Loughlin                           Kingston                     6:07.7

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 BOYS 1600m Run


     1   Dylan Barringer                           Byram Hills                  4:45.4
     2   Isaiah Miller                             Middletown                   4:45.8
     3   Ian Brink                                 Wallkill                     4:47.0
     4   Chris Nycz                                Wallkill                     5:14.2
     5   Gaelen McCartney                          Newburgh                     5:28.6
     6   Dave Garner                               Kingston                     5:32.1
     7   Juan Soriano                              Middletown                   5:36.1
     8   Ian Detwieler                             Kingston                     5:49.9

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 GIRLS 2000m Steeplechase


     1   Tori Destefono                            Kingston                     7:54.5
     2   Klarisse Torriente                        Newburgh                     8:26.1
     3   Kara McKnight                             Newburgh                     8:43.1
     4   Sarah Laspada                             Wallkill                    10:54.0

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BOYS 3000m Steeplechase


     1   Kevin Portillo                            Newburgh                    10:43.9
     2   Pat Boyle                                 Wallkill                    11:01.3
     3   Frank Pierri                              Newburgh                    11:42.7
     4   John VanDermark                           Wallkill                    11:43.2
     5   Steven Challacombe                        Newburgh                    12:10.6
     6   Sean Noble                                Newburgh                    12:28.7
     7   Brian Roberts                             Middletown                  12:43.5
     8   Glendon Rafferty                          Newburgh                    12:57.3
     9   Christopher Ott                           Newburgh                    13:13.7
     10  Dave Genender                             Middletown                  13:18.0
     11  Sergio Castro                             Middletown                  14:21.0
     12  Andrew Quinlisk                           Newburgh                    14:30.2
     13  Timothy Maisonet                          Newburgh                    14:48.9
     14  Christopher Baines                        Newburgh                    14:56.1

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 GIRLS 4x800m Relay


     1   Newburgh A                                Newburgh                    10:32.5
          Cayla Starr                   Candace Nicholas 
          Gianna Frontera               Kiersten McCartney 
     2   Byram Hills A                             Byram Hills                 11:08.4
          Cari Winkler                  Alison Schwartz 
          Sarah Schur                   Rachel Cawkwell 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 BOYS 4x800m Relay


     1   Wallkill A                                Wallkill                     8:21.3
          Michael Corrado               Chris Schmidt 
          Colin Chateau                 Dylan Barringer 
     2   Byram Hills A                             Byram Hills                  8:26.9
          Joe Violone                   Chris Cioffoletti 
          Jamie Love                    Liam Weiland 
     3   Kingston A                                Kingston                     8:51.7
          Ken Wamui                     Mike Tagliafierro 
          Steven Gilfeather             Ryan Benincasa 
     4   Kingston B                                Kingston                     9:09.2
          Mike Yalamas                  Patrick Cahill 
          Ben Chrobot                   Pedro Diaz 
     5   Byram Hills B                             Byram Hills                  9:33.1
          Miles Applebaum               David Taitz 
          Evan Skloot                   Marc Violone 
     6   Byram Hills C                             Byram Hills                  9:48.8
          Eli Kosminsky                 Andrew Cataldo 
          Sasha Abramowitz              Ben Asamoah 
     7   Kingston C                                Kingston                     9:48.8
          Joe Terpening                 Taylor Davis 
          Matt Ryan                     Tyriek Jones 
     8   Newburgh A                                Newburgh                     9:56.9
          Frank Pierri                  Sean Williams 
          Kevin Portillo                Bryan Baldwin 
     9   Byram Hills D                             Byram Hills                  9:59.1
          Sam Freedman                  Zack Frenchmen 
          Dean Ricken                   Jesse Andreozzi 
     10  Byram Hills E                             Byram Hills                 10:44.4
          Brian Webber                  Arian Pushka 
          Ben Ferraro                   N Zaberowsky        
     11  Newburgh B                                Newburgh                    11:12.4
          Terence Rafferty              Sean Noble 
          Andrew Quinlisk               Christopher Ott 

[Top of Page] [Event List]