Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2009 Boys and Girls
Outdoor Track and Field





 Boys Outdoor Track and Field Roster

Last Name
First
Grade
School
DOB
Baines
Christopher
7
HJH
07/20/96
Baldwin
Bryan
10
NFA
03/02/93
Barrett
Russell
11
NFA
07/13/92
Bastian
Justin
10
NFA
05/08/93
Bosby
Devon
10
NFA
12/22/92
Boyea
Nick
9
NJH
11/17/94
Brock
Prince
12
NFA
08/07/91
Challacombe
Steven
12
NFA
06/24/91
Chambers
Joseph
12
NFA
02/27/91
Clark
Stanley
12
NFA
09/10/91
Davis
Antoine
10
NFA
09/01/91
DiCaprio
Charles
11
NFA
12/28/92
Digilio
Robert
11
NFA
02/01/92
Ellis
Kevin
12
NFA
01/24/91
Farrington
Kyle
9
NJH
08/24/93
Farrington
Tyler
12
NFA
08/23/90
Fletcher
Conroy
9
SJH
09/04/93
Foote
O'Neish
12
NFA
03/23/91
Fowler
Justin
9
HJH
06/03/94
Gileski
Christian
9
NJH
07/17/94
Gooden
Shadane
10
NFA
10/08/93
Graham
Robert
12
NFA
03/02/91
Griffin
Malcolm
10
NFA
09/07/93
Jones
Matthew
9
SJH
09/12/93
Joseph
Roberto
8
NJH
07/09/94
Kong
Marcus
12
NFA
10/21/91
Locklary
Fred
11
NFA
05/23/92
Maisonet
Timothy
9
NJH
12/02/94
Malle
Philip
10
NFA
09/23/93
McCartney
Gaelen
9
NJH
06/14/94
Mora
Nelson
12
NFA
03/13/91
Morgan
Akino
12
NFA
05/30/91
Nanton
Robert
11
NFA
09/27/93
Noble
Sean
10
NFA
10/14/93
Ott
Christopher
10
NFA
11/17/93
Patterson
Randy
11
NFA
12/18/91
Pierri
Frank
10
NFA
07/23/93
Portillo
Kevin
12
NFA
04/02/91
Quinlisk
Andrew
11
NFA
10/04/92
Rafferty
Glendon
8
SJH
02/13/95
Rafferty
Terence
10
NFA
01/19/93
Reynolds
Darious
10
NFA
05/02/92
Riquelme
Eliezer
12
NFA
02/27/91
Robinson
Robert
11
NFA
08/24/91
Spooner
Oscar
11
NFA
10/09/91
Williams
Jaron
11
NFA
09/26/92
Williams
Sean
12
NFA
06/26/91
Williams
Shamel
11
NFA
12/20/92
Wimberly
Shaquille
9
NJH
07/05/93


 Girls Outdoor Track and Field Roster

Last Name
First
Grade
School
Amos
Jasmine
10
NFA
Aponte
Deanna
9
NJH
Atkins
Ashanti
9
HJH
Boone
Tiyi
10
NFA
Burks
Ullanda
9
SJH
Coppedge
Chante
10
NFA
Dewitt
Joselyn
9
NJH
Frontera
Gianna
7
MHS
Garrison
Courtney
11
NFA
Gizzarelli
Lia
12
NFA
Harvey
Daltonise
12
NFA
Henry
Mariah
10
NFA
Jacobs
Dotrine
11
NFA
Johnson
Camille
8
NJH
Jones
Dasia
12
NFA
Joseph
Marie
10
NFA
Kelly
Danielle
11
NFA
Lawrence
Kenisha
9
HJH
Little
Doris
10
NFA
Malcolm
Cidra
8
NJH
Markundu
Siah
9
SJH
McCartney
Kiersten
12
NFA
McCaskill
D'yanna
8
NJH
McCray
Nicole
9
HJH
McCurdy
Annie
10
NFA
McHolder
Danielle
12
NFA
McKnight
Kara
10
NFA
Melvin
Infinite
9
NJH
Messer
Alexandra
9
SJH
Mitchell
Jennifer
10
NFA
Nicholas
Candace
8
SJH
Pierce
Karina
8
NJH
Pittman
Aaliyah
8
NJH
Powell
Essence
12
NFA
Rittweger
Morgan
12
NFA
Rivas
Mia
7
HJHS
Senior
Ashlie
7
HJHS
Short
Bria
10
NFA
Smith
Kristina
7
SJH
Starr
Cayla
12
NFA
Thomas
Destiny
9
SJH
Torriente
Klarisse
11
NFA


 Meet Schedule

Day
Date
Meet
Site
Departure
First Event
Return
Saturday,
4/4
Pirate Relays
Pearl River HS
6:30 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
7:00 p.m.
Pearl River, NY
Wednesday,
4/8
Monroe Woodbury
Monroe Woodbury HS
2:30 p.m.
4:00 p.m.
8:00 p.m.
Central Valley, NY
Saturday,
4/11
Green Dragon Relays
Cornwall HS
7:30 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
6:00 p.m.
New Windsor, NY
Friday,
4/17
New York Relays
Icahn Stadium
1:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
9:00 p.m.
Randalls Island, NY
Saturday,
4/18
Newburgh Goldbacks Invitational
Newburgh Free Academy
12:00 p.m.
Newburgh, NY
Tuesday,
4/21
Pine Bush
Newburgh Free Academy
4:00 p.m.
Newburgh, NY
Thursday,
4/23
Penn Relays
Franklin Field
6:00 a.m.
10:50 a.m.
8:00 p.m.
Friday,
4/24
Philadelphia, PA
5:30 a.m.
9:40 a.m.
9:00 p.m.
Saturday,
4/25
6:00 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
10:30 p.m.
Saturday,
4/25
Tiger Relays
Dietz Stadium
6:45 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
6:00 p.m.
Kingston, NY
Tuesday,
4/28
Middletown
Newburgh Free Academy
4:00 p.m.
Newburgh, NY
Saturday,
5/2
Crusader Relays
Monroe Woodbury HS
7:30 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
7:00 p.m.
Central Valley, NY
Monday,
5/4
Cornwall Steeplefest
Cornwall HS
4:30 p.m.
6:00 p.m.
8:00 p.m.
New Windsor, NY
Tuesday,
5/5
Kingston
Dietz Stadium
2:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Kingston, NY
Thursday,
5/7
Newburgh Distance Classic
Newburgh Free Academy
6:00 p.m.
Newburgh, NY
Friday,
5/8
Loucks Games
White Plains HS
12:45 p.m.
3:00 p.m.
9:00 p.m.
Saturday,
5/9
White Plains, NY
6:45 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
7:30 a.m.
Saturday,
5/16
Middletown Invitational
Middletown HS
8:45 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
8:00 p.m.
Middletown, NY
Monday,
5/18
Goshen Freshman Invitational
Washingtonville HS
2:00 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Washingtonville, NY
Friday,
5/22
OCIAA Championships
Warwick HS
10:45 a.m.
1:30 p.m.
7:00 p.m.
Saturday,
5/23
Warwick, NY
7:15 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
5:00 p.m.
Wednesday,
5/27
Section 9 Class A Championships
Middletown HS
1:00 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
8:00 p.m.
Middletown, NY
Monday,
6/1
Lenox Fast Times Relays
Warwick HS
4:00 p.m.
6:31 p.m.
10:00 p.m.
Warwick, NY
Thursday,
6/4
NY State Qualifier
Dietz Stadium
12:30 p.m.
3:00 p.m.
8:00 p.m.
Kingston, NY
Friday,
6/5
NY State Qualifier
Middletown HS
12:30 p.m.
3:00 p.m.
9:00 p.m.
Middletown, NY
Friday,
6/12
NYSPHSAA Championships
Cicero North Syracuse HS
10:30 a.m.
1:00 p.m.
TBA
Saturday,
6/13
North Syracuse, NY
7:30 a.m.
10:00 a.m.
TBA


Meet Results
 6/12-13/09  NYSPHSAA Championships
Cicero, NY - Cicero North Syracuse High School (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Photo Link 1,  2
Photo Link 1,  2
Day One Summary
Dotrine Jacobs - 100 Meter Hurdles (14.67) - 5th Place

Dasia Jones - 200 Meter Dash (26.33) - 16th Place

Chante Coppedge - 400 Meter Dash (58.38) - 11th Place

Danielle McHolder - 400 Meter Hurdles (1:03.64) - 5th Place

Doris Little, Jennifer Mitchell, Dasia Jones, Dotrine Jacobs
400 Meter Relay (49.19) - 6th Place

Dotrine Jacobs, Dasia Jones, D'Yanna McCaskill, Chante Coppedge
1600 Meter Relay (3:55.37) - 5th Place

Jennifer Mitchell - Long Jump (17-7) - 6th Place,  Triple Jump (38-5 1/2) - 6th Place

Doris Little - Long Jump (17-4 1/4) - 7th Place

Aaliyah Pittman - Discus (96-0) - 13th Place

Eliezer Riquelme - 110 Meter Hurdles (15.22) - 14th Place

Randy Patterson - 400 Meter Dash (49.54) - 4th Place

Robert Graham, Robert Robinson, O'Neish Foote, Darious Reynolds
400 Meter Relay (43.04) - 11th Place

Robert Graham, Nelson Mora, Fred Locklary, Randy Patterson
1600 Meter Relay (3:17.75) - 2nd Place
Day Two Summary (Federation Championship)
Dotrine Jacobs - 100 Meter Hurdles (14.59) - 5th Place

Danielle McHolder - 400 Meter Hurdles (1:03.65) - 4th Place

Doris Little, Kiersten McCartney, Dasia Jones, D'Yanna McCaskill
400 Meter Relay (50.49) - 6th Place

Dotrine Jacobs, Dasia Jones, Danielle McHolder, Chante Coppedge
1600 Meter Relay (3:52.78) - 3rd Place

Jennifer Mitchell - Triple Jump (38-0 1/2) - 7th Place

Aaliyah Pittman - Shot Put (33-7) - 15th Place

Randy Patterson - 400 Meter Dash (NT) - Did Not Finish

Robert Graham, Robert Robinson, Fred Locklary, Randy Patterson
1600 Meter Relay (3:17.17) - CHAMPIONS
 6/4-5/09  Section 9 State Qualifying Meet
Kingston, NY - Dietz Stadium (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes) - Thursday
Middletown, NY - Middletown High School (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes) - Friday
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
 6/1/09  Warwick Fast Times Relays
Warwick, NY - Warwick Valley High School (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
 5/27/09  Section 9 Class A Championships
Middletown, NY - Middletown High School (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
4th Place out of 14 teams (69 points)
1st Place out of 14 teams (162 points)
 5/22-23/09  OCIAA Championships
Warwick, NY - Warwick Valley High School (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
5th Place out of 9 teams (51 points)
1st Place out of 17 teams (134 points)
DyeStat Photo Link (Track,  Field)
DyeStat Photo Link (Track,  Field)
 5/16/09  Middletown Invitational
Middletown, NY - Middletown High School (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
2nd Place out of 9 teams (92 points)
1st Place out of 8 teams (179.6 points)
 5/8-9/09  Loucks Games
White Plains, NY - White Plains High School (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Tie for 38th Place out of 67 teams (6 points)
Tie for 6th Place out of 67 teams (25 points)
 5/7/09  Goldbacks Distance Classic - Run for the Arts
Newburgh, NY - Newburgh Free Academy (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
 5/5/09  Newburgh vs Kingston
Kingston, NY - Dietz Stadium (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Newburgh 95  Kingston 46
Official Meet Results
 5/4/09  Cornwall Steeplefest
New Windsor, NY - Cornwall High School (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
 5/2/09  Crusader Relays
Central Valley, NY - Monroe Woodbury High School (400 meter synthetic, 1/8 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
5th Place out of 24 teams (19 points)
8th Place out of 17 teams (17 points)

Boys Frosh/Soph
Girls Frosh/Soph
 4/28/09  Newburgh vs. Middletown
Newburgh, NY - Newburgh Free Academy (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Newburgh 79,  Middletown 62
Newburgh 122,  Middletown 18
 4/25/09  Tiger Relays
Kingston, NY - Dietz Stadium (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
1st Place out of 23 teams (85 points)
4th Place out of 23 teams (42 points)

Boys Frosh/Soph
Girls Frosh/Soph
3rd Place out of 22 teams (44 points)
2nd Place out of 63 points (63 points)
 4/23-25/09  Penn Relays
Philadelphia, PA -  Franklin Field (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
1:03.72
Danielle McHolder
43.38
Robert Graham, Robert Robinson,
Darious Reynolds, Randy Patterson
49.41
Doris Little, Dotrine Jacobs,
Dasia Jones, Jennifer Mitchell
3:19.21
Robert Graham (52.8), Fred Locklary (48.2),
Akino Morgan (48.3), Randy Patterson (49.9)
3:54.54
Doris Little (59.2), Dasia Jones (58.5),
Chante Coppedge (57.7), Danielle McHolder (59.1)
36-8 1/4
Jennifer Mitchell
Photo Links   1,   2,   3,   4
 4/21/09  Newburgh vs. Pine Bush
Newburgh, NY - Newburgh Free Academy (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Newburgh 79,  Pine Bush 62
Newburgh 97,  Pine Bush 44
 4/18/09  Newburgh Goldbacks Invitational
Newburgh, NY - Newburgh Free Academy (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
5th Place out of 6 teams (65 points)
1st Place out of 6 teams (280 points)
 4/11/09  Cornwall Green Dragon Relays
New Windsor, NY - Cornwall HS (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity

Boys Frosh/Soph
Girls Frosh/Soph
 4/8/09  Newburgh vs. Monroe-Woodbury
Central Valley, NY - Monroe-Woodbury HS (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Newburgh 63,  Monroe-Woodbury 78
Newburgh 78,  Monroe-Woodbury 63
 4/4/09  Pirate Relays
Pearl River, NY - Pearl River HS (400 meter synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
2nd Place out of 19 teams (37 points)
1st Place out of 21 teams (38 1/2 points)

Boys Frosh/Soph
Girls Frosh/Soph