Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2008-09 Boys and Girls
Indoor Track and Field


 Boys Indoor Track and Field Roster
OCIAA #
Last Name
First
Grade
School
DOB
707
Baines
Christopher
7
HJH
07/20/96
708
Baldwin
Bryan
10
NFA
03/02/93
709
Bastian
Justin
10
NFA
05/08/93
710
Bosby
Devon
10
NFA
12/22/92
711
Brock
Prince
12
NFA
08/07/91
713
Challacombe
Steven
12
NFA
06/24/91
714
Chambers
Joseph
12
NFA
02/27/91
715
Clark
Stanley
12
NFA
09/10/91
717
Davis
Antoine
10
NFA
09/01/91
718
DiCaprio
Charles
11
NFA
12/28/92
719
Digilio
Robert
11
NFA
02/01/92
1255
Farrington
Tyler
12
NFA
08/23/90
1254
Fletcher
Conroy
9
SJH
09/04/93
720
Foote
O'Neish
12
NFA
03/23/91
721
Gileski
Christian
9
NJH
07/17/94
722
Gooden
Shadene
10
NFA
10/08/93
723
Graham
Robert
12
NFA
03/02/91
724
Griffin
Malcolm
10
NFA
09/07/93
725
Jones
Matthew
9
SJH
09/12/93
726
Kong
Marcus
12
NFA
10/21/91
727
Laine
Jacques
8
NJH
07/26/95
728
Lee
Darius
8
NJH
11/17/95
729
Locklary
Fred
11
NFA
05/23/92
730
Ludvick
James
11
NFA
10/05/92
731
Maisonet
Timothy
9
NJH
12/02/94
732
McCartney
Gaelen
9
NJH
06/14/94
734
Mora
Nelson
12
NFA
03/13/91
735
Morgan
Akino
12
NFA
05/30/91
736
Nanton
Robert
11
NFA
09/27/93
737
Ott
Christopher
10
NFA
11/17/93
738
Parrilla
Mark
12
NFA
08/17/90
739
Patterson
Randy
11
NFA
12/18/91
740
Pierri
Frank
10
NFA
07/23/93
741
Portillo
Kevin
12
NFA
04/02/91
742
Quinlisk
Andrew
11
NFA
10/04/92
743
Rafferty
Glendon
8
SJH
02/13/95
744
Rafferty
Terence
10
NFA
01/19/93
745
Reynolds
Darious
10
NFA
05/02/92
746
Riquelme
Eliezer
12
NFA
02/27/91
747
Robinson
Robert
11
NFA
08/24/91
748
Smalls
Donavan
7
HJHS
03/05/96
749
Spooner
Oscar
11
NFA
10/09/91
750
Valentine
Isaiah
9
SJH
06/16/94
751
Whitted
Frederick
9
SJH
12/18/93
752
Williams
Jaron
11
NFA
09/26/92
753
Williams
Sean
12
NFA
06/26/91
754
Williams
Shamel
11
NFA
12/20/92
755
Wimberly
Shaquille
9
NJH
07/05/93


 Girls Indoor Track and Field Roster
OCIAA #
Last Name
First
Grade
School
915
Atkins
Ashanti
9
HJH
912
Ayala
Melissa
10
NFA
913
Boone
Tiyi
10
NFA
919
Burks
Ullanda
9
SJH
908
Coppedge
Chante
10
NFA
931
Cummo
Emily
7
SJH
916
Dewitt
Joselyn
9
NJH
901
Foley
Alexandra
12
NFA
930
Frontera
Gianna
7
MHS
902
Garrison
Courtney
11
NFA
926
Gary
Kiana
8
NJH
895
Gizzarelli
Lia
12
NFA
898
Harvey
Daltonise
12
NFA
905
Jacobs
Dotrine
11
NFA
922
Johnson
Camille
8
NJH
893
Jones
Dasia
12
NFA
907
Little
Doris
10
NFA
917
Love
Megan
9
NJH
924
Malcolm
Cidra
8
NJH
892
McCartney
Kiersten
12
NFA
923
McCaskill
D'yanna
8
NJH
894
McHolder
Danielle
12
NFA
910
McKnight
Kara
10
NFA
921
Messer
Alexandra
9
SJH
909
Mitchell
Jennifer
10
NFA
925
Nicholas
Candace
8
SJH
920
Niles
Kinsasha
9
SJH
928
Ray
Samantha
8
NJH
897
Rittweger
Morgan
12
NFA
932
Rivas
Mia
7
HJHS
903
Rochester
Tashena
11
NFA
929
Senior
Ashlie
7
HJHS
914
Short
Bria
10
NFA
933
Smith
Kristina
7
SJH
896
Starr
Cayla
12
NFA
900
Torelli
Djuanea
12
NFA
904
Torriente
Klarisse
11
NFA
927
Williams
Ayyana
8
NJH

 Meet Schedule
2008-09 NFA Indoor Track and Field Schedule 2008-09 NFA Indoor Track and Field Schedule
Day
Date
Meet
Venue
Departure
Meet
Return
Saturday,
11/29/08
OCIAA Developmental Meet
Gillis Fieldhouse
7:30 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
2:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Friday,
12/5/08
OCIAA Relays
Gillis Fieldhouse
4:30 p.m.
6:00 p.m.
11:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Friday,
12/12/08
OCIAA "C" Format Meet (Cancelled)
Gillis Fieldhouse
4:30 p.m.
6:00 p.m.
11:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Friday,
12/19/08
OCIAA "A" Format Meet (Cancelled)
Gillis Fieldhouse
3:30 p.m.
5:00 p.m.
10:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Saturday,
12/20/08
Bishop Loughlin Games
The Armory
6:30 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
10:00 p.m.
New York, NY
Sunday,
12/21/08
Bishop Loughlin Games (Cancelled)
The Armory
6:30 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
10:00 p.m.
New York, NY
Saturday,
12/27/08
Marine Corps Holiday Classic (B)
The Armory
6:30 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
10:00 p.m.
New York, NY
Saturday,
12/27/08
Pearl River Holiday Festival (G)
Rockland CC Fieldhouse
7:00 a.m.
8:30 a.m.
6:00 p.m.
Suffern, NY
Sunday,
1/4/09
OCIAA "B" Format Meet
Gillis Fieldhouse
11:30 a.m.
1:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Saturday,
1/10/09
Hispanic Games (Cancelled)
The Armory
6:30 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
9:00 p.m.
New York, NY
Sunday,
1/11/09
OCIAA Developmental Meet (Cancelled)
Gillis Fieldhouse
11:30 a.m.
1:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Wednesday,
1/14/09
Orange / Rockland Millrose Qualifier
The Armory
4:30 p.m.
7:55 p.m. (G)
10:00 p.m.
New York, NY
8:00 p.m. (B)
Friday,
1/16/09
OCIAA "A" Format Meet
Gillis Fieldhouse
4:30 p.m.
6:00 p.m.
11:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Saturday,
1/17/09
Molloy Stanner Games
The Armory
7:00 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
9:00 p.m.
New York, NY
Friday,
1/23/09
OCIAA "B" Format Meet
Gillis Fieldhouse
3:30 p.m.
5:00 p.m.
10:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Saturday,
1/24/09
New Balance Games
The Armory
6:30 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
10:00 p.m.
New York, NY
Friday,
1/30/09
Millrose Games
Madison Square Garden
3:00 p.m.
6:23 p.m. (G)
11:00 p.m.
New York, NY
6:29 p.m. (B)
Friday,
1/30/09
OCIAA "A" Format Meet
Gillis Fieldhouse
3:30 p.m.
5:00 p.m.
10:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Friday,
2/6/09
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
The Armory
3:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m.
11:00 p.m.
New York, NY
Saturday,
2/7/09
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
The Armory
11:30 a.m.
2:58 p.m.
7:00 p.m.
New York, NY
Monday,
2/9/09
Varsity Classic
The Armory
2:00 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
New York, NY
Saturday,
2/14/09
OCIAA Championships
Gillis Fieldhouse
10:30 a.m.
12:00 p.m.
7:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Sunday,
2/15/09
OCIAA Championships
Gillis Fieldhouse
11:30 a.m.
1:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m.
(Snow Date)
West Point, NY
Saturday,
2/21/09
Section 9 Class A Championships
Gillis Fieldhouse
7:30 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
4:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Tuesday,
2/24/09
Eastern States Championships
The Armory
1:30 p.m.
4:00 p.m.
12:00 a.m.
New York, NY
Friday,
2/27/09
Section 9 Boys State Qualifying Meet
Gillis Fieldhouse
3:30 p.m.
5:00 p.m.
10:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Saturday,
2/28/09
Section 9 Girls State Qualifying Meet
Gillis Fieldhouse
7:30 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
4:00 p.m.
West Point, NY
Sunday,
3/1/09
Section 9 State Qualifying Meet
Gillis Fieldhouse
11:30 a.m.
1:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m.
(Snow Date)
West Point, NY
Saturday,
3/7/09
NY State Championships
Barton Fieldhouse
9:00 a.m.
9:00 a.m.
1:00 a.m.
Ithaca, NY
(Friday)
(Sunday)

 3/7/09  NYSPHSAA and NY Federation Championships
Ithaca, NY - Cornell University, Barton Hall (200 meter unbanked synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
1600 Meter Relay
1st NYSPHSAA
1st NY Federation
Robert Graham
Akino Morgan
Fred Locklary
Randy Patterson
3:24.58
1600 Meter Relay
1st NYSPHSAA
2nd NY Federation
Chante Coppedge
Dasia Jones
Doris Little
Danielle McHolder
3:56.75
1000 Meter Run
10th NYSPHSAA
13th NY Federation
Steve Challacombe
2:38.07
Triple Jump
4th NYSPHSAA
5th NY Federation
Jennifer Mitchell
37-3 3/4
600 Meter Run
14th NYSPHSAA
16th NY Federation
Randy Patterson
1:25.01
55 Meter Hurdles
5th NYSPHSAA
6th Federation
Dotrine Jacobs
8.38
Long Jump
15th NYSPHSAA
17th NY Federation
Robert Robinson
20-9
1500 Meter Walk
10th NYSPHSAA
11th Federation
Courtney Garrison
7:57.02
Long Jump
14th NYSPHSAA
15th NY Federation
Doris Little
16-5 1/2

 2/28/09  Section 9 Girls State Qualifier
West Point, NY - Gillis Fieldhouse (200 meter unbanked synthetic, no spikes)
Girls Varsity

 2/27/09  Section 9 Boys State Qualifier
West Point, NY - Gillis Fieldhouse (200 meter unbanked synthetic, no spikes)
Boys Varsity

 2/24/09  Eastern States Championships
New York, NY - New Balance Track and Field Center at The Armory (200 meter banked synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity

 2/21/09  Section 9 Class A Championships
West Point, NY - Gillis Fieldhouse (200 meter unbanked synthetic, no spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
 2/14/09  OCIAA Championships
West Point, NY - Gillis Fieldhouse (200 meter unbanked synthetic, no spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Long Jump
2nd
6th
Robert Robinson
Tyler Farrington
21-4
19-11
Long Jump
1st
Doris Little
17_3 3/4
Triple Jump
4th
5th
Chante Coppedge
Jennifer Mitchell
34-6 3/4
34-2 1/2
Triple Jump
6th
Eliezer Riquelme
39-8
55 Meter Dash
6th
Robert Robinson
6.85
Shot Put
2nd
4th
Daltonise Harvey
Klarisse Torriente
32-10
31-5 3/4
55 Meter Hurdles
4th
5th
Akino Morgan
Eliezer Riquelme
8.30
8.50
1500 Meter Walk
1st
Courtney Garrison
7:55.48
300 Meter Dash
2nd
6th
Fred Locklary
Robert Graham
36.19
36.95
55 Meter Dash
2nd
6th
Danielle McHolder
Dotrine Jacobs
7.52
7.65
600 Meter Run
2nd
5th
Randy Patterson
Nelson Mora
1:23.87
1:26.53
55 Meter Dash
2nd
Dotrine Jacobs
8.49
300 Meter Dash
1st
4th
Chante Coppedge
Danielle McHolder
41.95
42.51
1000 Meter Run
1st
Steve Challacombe
2:37.69
800 Meter Relay
1st
Darious Reynolds
Robert Graham
Fred Locklary
Randy Patterson
1:34.36
600 Meter Run
4th
Dasia Jones
1:40.05
3000 Meter Run
6th
Lia Gizzarelli
11:09.18
800 Meter Relay
1st
Danielle McHolder
Dotrine Jacobs
Doris Little
Bria Short
1:48.17
1600 Meter Relay
5th
Isaiah Valentine
Robert Robinson
Robert Graham
O'Neish Foote
3:39.09
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Dasia Jones
Chante Coppedge
Jennifer Mitchell
D'Yanna McCaskill
4:08.14
3200 Meter Relay
1st
Akino Morgan
Nelson Mora
Steve Challacombe
Randy Patterson
8:19.94
 2/9/09  Varsity Classic
New York, NY - New Balance Track and Field Center at The Armory (200 meter banked synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Triple Jump
5th
Eliezer Riquelme
42-11 3/4
Triple Jump
5th
Chante Coppedge
35-4 3/4
400 Meter Dash
2nd
3rd
Fred Locklary
Randy Patterson
49.1
49.6
55 Meter Dash
4th
Danielle McHolder
7.2
800 Meter Run
4th
5th
Akino Morgan
Nelson Mora
2:00.4
2:00.7
55 Meter Hurdles
3rd
Dotrine Jacobs
8.0
NFA Record
1600 Meter Run
1st
Steve Challacombe
4:27.3
400 Meter Dash
4th
Dasia Jones
59.1
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
3:24.9
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
4:02.3

 2/6/09  New Balance Collegiate Invitational
New York, NY - New Balance Track and Field Center at The Armory (200 meter banked synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
800 Meter Relay
5th
Newburgh "A"
1:30.83

 2/5/09  New Balance Collegiate Invitational
New York, NY - New Balance Track and Field Center at The Armory (200 meter banked synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
1600 Meter Relay
2nd
Newburgh "A"
3:18.65
1600 Meter Relay
6th
Newburgh "A"
3:57.11

 1/30/09  Millrose Games
New York, NY - Madison Square Garden (160 meter banked synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
3:28.84
1600 Meter Relay
5th
Newburgh "A"
4:07.94

 1/30/09  OCIAA "A" Format Meet
West Point, NY - Gillis Fieldhouse (200 meter unbanked synthetic, no spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
55 Meter Hurdles
3rd
Eliezer Riquelme
8.35
1500 Meter Walk
1st
Courtney Garrison
7:55.64
1000 Meter Run
1st
Steve Challacombe
2:41.35
3200 Meter Relay
3rd
Newburgh "A"
10:16.31
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
3:32.69
Shot Put
3rd
Daltonise Harvey
32-0 3/4
800 Meter Relay
3rd
Newburgh "A"
1:37.28

 1/24/09  New Balance Games
New York, NY - New Balance Track and Field Center at The Armory (200 meter banked synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
3:19.53
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
3:54.24
NFA Record
Sprint Medley Relay
3rd
Newburgh "A"
3:36.90
NFA Record
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
4th
Newburgh "A"
36.76
Triple Jump Relay
1st
Jennifer Mitchell (37-3)
NFA Record
Chante Coppedge 34-5 3/4)
71-8 3/4
NFA Record
Shot Put Relay
Daltonise Harvey
Klarisse Torriente
59-4 3/4
NFA Record

 1/23/09  OCIAA "B" Format Meet
West Point, NY - Gillis Fieldhouse (200 meter unbanked synthetic, no spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
55 Meter Hurdles
3rd
Eliezer Riquelme
8.35
800 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
1:47.72
Shot Put
1st
2nd
Daltonise Harvey
Klarissen Torriente
32-2
29-11 1/4
1500 Meter Walk
1st
Courtney Garrison
7:56.51

 1/17/09  Molloy Stanner Games
New York, NY - New Balance Track and Field Center at The Armory (200 meter banked synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
3:21.52
1600 Meter Relay
2nd
Newburgh "A"
4:11.20
55 Meter Dash
6th
Robert Robinson
6.74
55 Meter Dash
4th
Danielle McHolder
7.60
300 Meter Dash
1st
Fred Locklary
34.55
55 Meter Hurdles
1st
Dotrine Jacobs
8.69
600 Meter Run
4th
Randy Patterson
1:22.45
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
3rd
Newburgh "A"
39.61
800 Meter Relay
3rd
Newburgh "A"
1:33.52
Long Jump
5th
Doris Little
16-10 3/4
Triple Jump
1st
2nd
Jennifer Mitchell
Chante Coppedge
36-7
35-8 1/4

 1/16/09  OCIAA "A" Format Meet
West Point, NY - Gillis Fieldhouse (200 meter unbanked synthetic, no spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
55 Meter Hurdles
2nd
Eliezer Riquelme
8.42
1500 Meter Walk
1st
Courtney Garrison
7:55.26
Triple Jump
1st
Eliezer Riquelme
40-2 1/2
3000 Meter Run
2nd
Lia Gizzarelli
11:00.92
55 Meter Hurdles
2nd
Danielle McHolder
9.30
55 Meter Dash
1st
2nd
Doris Little
Dotrine Jacobs
7.73
7.78
3200 Meter Relay
3rd
Newburgh "A"
10:53.66
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
4:22.25
Shot Put
2nd
Daltonise Harvey
31-5
Long Jump
1st
Doris Little
15-8 1/2
Triple Jump
1st
Chante Coppedge
33-7 1/4
 1/14/09  Millrose Games Qualifier
New York, NY - New Balance Track and Field Center at The Armory (200 meter banked synthetic, 1/4 spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
3:21.30
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
3:57.82

 1/4/09  OCIAA "B" Format Meet
West Point, NY - Gillis Fieldhouse (200 meter unbanked synthetic, no spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
1600 Meter Relay
3rd
Newburgh "A"
3:47.66
Triple Jump
3rd
Chante Coppedge
32-7 1/2
800 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
1:51.96
3200 Meter Relay
2nd
Newburgh "A"
10:20.12
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
4:11.56
Shot Put
3rd
Daltonise Harvey
30-8 1/2
Long Jump
1st
Doris Little
15-5 1/4
55 Meter Dash
1st
Danielle McHolder
7.68
55 Meter Hurdles
1st
Dotrine Jacobs
8.88
1500 Meter Walk
1st
Courtney Garrison
8:11.18
300 Meter Dash
2nd
3rd
Danielle McHolder
Chante Coppedge
43.17
43.33
1500 Meter Run
3rd
Lia Gizzarelli
5:04.11
600 Meter Run
3rd
Dasia Jones
1:43.29

 12/27/08  Pearl River Holiday Festival
Suffern, NY - Rockland Community College Fieldhouse (250 meter unbanked synthetic, no spikes)
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
300 Yard Dash
1st
Danielle McHolder
38.4
Long Jump
2nd
Doris Little
16-5 1/4
Triple Jump
2nd
5th
Jennifer Mitchell
Chantel Coppedge
35-9 3/4
34-3
800 Meter Relay
2nd
Newburgh "A"
4:06.6
55 Meter Hurdles
3rd
Dotrine Jacobs
8.5
1500 Meter Walk
5th
Courtney Garrison
8:35.3
3200 Meter Run
5th
Lia Gizzarelli
11:50.6
600 Yard Run
6th
Dasia Jones
1:31.0
Shot Put
6th
Daltonise Harvey
32-3

 12/27/08  Marine Corps Holiday Classic
New York, NY - New Balance Track and Field Center at The Armory (200 meter banked synthetic, 1/4 spikes in Varsity sections only)
Boys Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Varsity 800 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
1:29.79
Varsity 1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
3:21.33
Frosh 800 Meter Relay
2nd
Newburgh "A"
1:43.16
Frosh 1600 Meter Relay
2nd
Newburgh "A"
3:54.07
Long Jump Relay
3rd
Robert Robinson
Tyler Farrington
40-7
NFA Record
Sprint Medley Relay
4th
Newburgh "A"
3:41.74
Newburgh 25 points (Team Champions - 208 teams)

 12/19/08  Bishop Loughlin Games
New York, NY - New Balance Track and Field Center at The Armory (200 meter banked synthetic, 1/4 spikes in seeded sections only)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
55 Meter Dash
5th
4th
Robert Robinson
6.64 (6.61 T)
6.61 (T)
55 Meter Dash
17th
21st
Danielle McHolder
Doris Little
7.72
7.75
55 Meter Hurdles
21st
Akino Morgan
8.19 (T)
55 Meter Hurdles
22nd
Tiyi Boone
9.67
600 Meter Run
6th
15th
Randy Patterson
Nelson Mora
1:22.90
1:25.62
600 Meter Run
9th
Dasia Jones
1:39.05
1000 Meter Run
24th
Klarisse Torriente
3:18.66
800 Meter Relay
6th
1st
Newburgh "A"
1:35.38
1:31.56 (T)
800 Meter Relay
18th
Newburgh "A"
1:52.82 (T)
1600 Meter Relay
4th
Newburgh "A"
4:03.14
1600 Meter Relay
1st
18th
Newburgh "A"
Newburgh "B"
3:22.85
3:35.51
Triple Jump
2nd
Jennifer Mitchell
36-7
Shot Put
12th
23rd
Daltonise Harvey
Klarisse Torriente
32-1
29-2
Long Jump
5th
22nd
Robert Robinson
Tyler Farrington
21-4
19-9 1/4

 12/5/08  OCIAA Relays
West Point, NY - Gillis Fieldhouse (200 meter unbanked synthetic, no spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Long Jump
2nd
Tyler Farrington
19-3 1/2
Long Jump
3rd
Doris Little
15-5
Triple Jump
3rd
Shamel Williams
38-0
Shot Put
2nd
Daltonise Harvey
30-11 1/2
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
2nd
Newburgh "A"
26.47
1500 Meter Walk
1st
Courtney Garrison
8:22.90
800 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
1:36.14
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
4:13.75
1600 Meter Relay
1st
Newburgh "A"
3:29.34
Sprint Medley Relay
3rd
Newburgh "A"
4:32.81
Sprint Medley Relay
2nd
Newburgh "A"
3:47.26

 11/29/08  OCIAA "D" Format Meet
West Point, NY - Gillis Fieldhouse (200 meter unbanked synthetic, no spikes)
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
Event
Place
Athlete
Mark
55 Meter Dash
1st
Robert Robinson
6.3
55 Meter Dash
3
Jennifer Mitchell
8.1
55 Meter Hurdles
2nd
3rd
Eliezer Riquelme
Akino Morgan
8.24
8.67
300 Meter Dash
1
Doris Little
43.75
600 Meter Run
2
3
Dasia Jones
Danielle McHolder
1:40.98
1:44.12
300 Meter Dash
1st
3rd
Robert Graham
Marcus Kong
37.64
38.18
1500 Meter Run
2
Lia Gizzarelli
5:06.36
600 Meter Run
2nd
Fred Locklary
1:27.70
1500 Meter Walk
2
Courtney Garrison
8:24.8
1600 Meter Run
1st
Steve Challacombe
4:38.8
Sprint Medley Relay
1
3
Newburgh "A"
Newburgh "B"
4:28.16
4:44.71
Sprint Medley Relay
2nd
Newburgh "A"
3:44.74
Long Jump
1st
Robert Robinson
20-7
Long Jump
3
Doris Little
14-8 1/2
Triple Jump
1st
Eliezer Riquelme
43-11 1/2
Triple Jump
2
3
Chante Coppedge
Jennifer Mitchell
34-3
33-9 3/4